Main Product:

fiber optical cable

 | 

optical fiber cable

 | 

lifepo4 battery

Our Products

Home >> Our Products
Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Name:

Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Model:SC-SC
Products Info:
HEADWAY offers a variety of custom Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode(SM) and multi mode(MM) patch cords
Product Description
HEADWAY offers a variety of custom Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode(SM) and multi mode(MM) patch cords and fiber pigtail assemblies that could be built to your specification. The HEADWAY optical fiber patch cord and pigtail range consist of FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, D4, ESCON, E2000 and SMA single mode and multimode connectors.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector developed by NTT. SC has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. SC Connectors are frequently used for newer network applications.
The SC is a snap-in connector that is widely used in single Mode systems for its performance. The SC connector is also available in a duplex configuration. The square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. They feature a 2.5mm ferrule and molded housing for protection.
Applications
* High Speed and volume Fiber Optic Transmission Systems
* CATV Networks
* LAN
* Fiber Optic Instrumentation
Features
* Superior qualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
* 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
* 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional
* Comply to IEC Standard

Relate Products

Headway distribution optical fiber cable
Name: Headway distributi...
Model:GJFJV
Info: Headway distribution tight buffer optical fiber...
Read more
communications cables with copper
Name: communications cab...
Model:HYA,HYAT,HYA53,HYA...
Info: Headway copper cables for telecommunications in...
Read more

FAQ

Contact Us

Add:Eco.&Tec.DevelopmentZone,
Changxing County,Zhejiang
Tel:+86-572-6129668 6128608
Fax:+86-572-6128570 6236642
P.C:313100
EMAIL:market@headway-cn.com
Http://www.headway-cn.com
 

Product navigation

Link:
Copyright © 2011:Headway Group (main produces fiber optical cable, optical fiber cable, lifepo4 battery, ups battery, storage battery, ebikes battery)All Rights Reserved.
Tech support:Huzhou website constructionHuzhou website designHuzhou website productionHuzhou SEO